Fundamental Constriction Score
What it answers
weighted percentile blend (earnings acceleration, margin expansion, ROIC improvement, valuation compression, balance sheet). FMP-backed.
Inputs and weights
29% Earnings acceleration (EA), 24% Margin expansion (ME), 19% Return on invested capital improvement (ROIC), 16% Valuation compression (VC), 12% Balance sheet strength (BS).
- EAEarnings acceleration29%
- MEMargin expansion24%
- ROICReturn on invested capital improvement19%
- VCValuation compression16%
- BSBalance sheet strength12%
Latest ranking preview
Fundamental Constriction Score — Oct 5, 2026 Sync · as of Oct 5, 2026, 4:20 AM · Open snapshot
| 1 | ARWR | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 95.3191469689883 |
| 2 | AFRM | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 93.9744652425265 |
| 3 | GILD | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 93.3568726447412 |
| 4 | TEM | Tempus AI, Inc. | 92.5223971349859 |
| 5 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 91.9823140627841 |
| 6 | AGEN | Agenus Inc. | 90.7250475883735 |
| 7 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.4471297274267 |
| 8 | OMER | Omeros Corporation | 90.1837652890024 |
| 9 | SOUN | SoundHound AI, Inc. | 89.9281288018768 |
| 10 | EXAS | Exact Sciences Corporation | 89.8685367523531 |
Release history
- Fundamental Constriction Score — Sep 28, 2026 SyncSep 28, 2026, 4:01 AM
- Fundamental Constriction Score — Sep 21, 2026 SyncSep 21, 2026, 4:01 AM
- Fundamental Constriction Score — Sep 14, 2026 SyncSep 14, 2026, 4:01 AM
- Fundamental Constriction Score — Sep 8, 2026 SyncSep 8, 2026, 11:36 PM
- Fundamental Constriction Score — Sep 8, 2026 SyncSep 8, 2026, 11:13 PM
Showing 5 of 19 releases.
Preview rankings only. Full scores and breakdowns require an account. Not investment advice.
Opens a share or compose window. Instagram has no public URL for arbitrary links, so we copy the page link for you to paste in a story or post.









