Formula library

Fundamental Constriction Score

What it answers

weighted percentile blend (earnings acceleration, margin expansion, ROIC improvement, valuation compression, balance sheet). FMP-backed.

Inputs and weights

29% Earnings acceleration (EA), 24% Margin expansion (ME), 19% Return on invested capital improvement (ROIC), 16% Valuation compression (VC), 12% Balance sheet strength (BS).

  • EAEarnings acceleration29%
  • MEMargin expansion24%
  • ROICReturn on invested capital improvement19%
  • VCValuation compression16%
  • BSBalance sheet strength12%

Latest ranking preview

Fundamental Constriction Score — Oct 5, 2026 Sync · as of Oct 5, 2026, 4:20 AM · Open snapshot

1ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.95.3191469689883
2AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc.93.9744652425265
3GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.93.3568726447412
4TEMTempus AI, Inc.92.5223971349859
5AUPHAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.91.9823140627841
6AGENAgenus Inc.90.7250475883735
7RIGLRigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.4471297274267
8OMEROmeros Corporation90.1837652890024
9SOUNSoundHound AI, Inc.89.9281288018768
10EXASExact Sciences Corporation89.8685367523531

Release history

Showing 5 of 19 releases.

Screen on Fundamental Constriction Score

Preview rankings only. Full scores and breakdowns require an account. Not investment advice.

Share

Opens a share or compose window. Instagram has no public URL for arbitrary links, so we copy the page link for you to paste in a story or post.